BRSCC Euro Saloon & Sports Car Championship

How to register

If you are interested in joining the 2011 Euro Saloons you can use the contact us page to register your interest with us or you can download the 2011 registration form directly.

Previous Years

2010 Driver Registrations

Go Pro HD Hero Camera

2011 Driver Registrations

No

Class

Group

Car

Driver

2

A

M

Lotus Elise

Rex Stamp

5

A

M

Ford Escort Cosworth

Dave Cockell

6

A

M

Ford Falcon

Andy Robinson

9

A

M

Ford Escort Cosworth

Nick Williamson

14

A

PM

Marcos Mantis

Douglas Ellwood

16

A

M

Subaru Impreza

Vaughan Fletcher

19

A

M

Subaru Impreza

Ian Froggatt

21

A

M

Ford Escort Cosworth

Charlie Jackson

22

A

M

Dean Irving

BMW ZM Coupe

27

A

M

Lotus Exige

Stuart Dixon

33

A

M

Mitsubishi Evo

Ian Roberts

36

A

M

Ginetta G50

Keith Butcher

42

A

M

Ginetta G50

Richard Fearns

47

A

M

Jaguar E Type

Mike Luck

63

A

M

Harrier LR9

Tony Soper

66

A

M

Toyota Supra

Steve Linton

69

A

M

Vauxhall VX220 Turbo

Tim Morgan-Barrett

75

A

M

Mitsubishi Evo 9

Barry Squibb

78

A

M

Porsche 964

Brett Winstanley

81

A

M

Ginetta G50

David Krayem

83

A

M

TVR Cerbera

John Wilson

93

A

M

Mosler GT3

Phil Keen

96

A

M

Mitsubishi Evo

Gary Prebble

 

 

 

 

 

11

B

M

Nissan Primera

Peter Challis

25

B

M

Honda Accord

Derek Hale

29

B

M

Seat Leon Cupra

Stephen Brooks

34

B

M

Seat Leon Cupra

Simon Deaton

44

B

M

BMW Supertourer

Dave Shelton

52

B

M

BMW E46 M3

Kevin Wendt

55

B

M

Seat Leon Cupra

Ilsa Cox

84

B

M

Nissan Primera

Richard Hawken

85

B

M

Seat Leon Cupra

Brian Cox

 

 

 

 

 

1

C

M

Seat Leon Cupra

Nick Hayes

4

C

M

Tommy Kaira

John Timewell

7

C

M

Ford Escort Mk II

Mike Gregory

17

C

M

Seat Leon Cupra

David Leigh

26

C

M

Fiat Mirafiori

Roger Lyndhurst

28

C

M

Alfa Romeo GTV

Tony Soper

43

C

M

Seat Leon Cupra

Mark Todd

45

C

M

BMW E46 M3

Jim Pocklington

50

C

M

BMW E30 M3

Richard Durham

58

C

M

Seat Leon

Chris Whiteley

74

C

M

Honda Civic

Del Shelton

82

C

M

Ford Sierra Cosworth

Bradley Gelman

97

C

M

Renault Clio

Nick Jones

99

C

M

BMW E46 M3

Ian Craig

 

 

 

 

 

8

D

PM

Renault Clio

Andy Jordan

12

D

PM

Renault Clio

Stewart Calder

13

D

PM

BMW E36 325

Michael Wilkinson

15

D

PM

Renault Clio

Russell Thompson

32

D

PM

Renault Clio

Alan Taylor

35

D

PM

Renault Clio

David Pierce

38

D

PM

BMW M3

Mark Poole

46

D

PM

Vauxhall Vectra

Craig Odams

54

D

PM

Vauxhall Vectra

Derek Kelly Cooper

68

D

PM

Vauxhall Vectra

David Hinde

77

D

PM

Renault Clio

Ian Jordan

87

D

M

Daihatsu Charade

Yaser Almaghrbi

97

D

PM

Renault Clio

Jason Tarling

98

D

PM

Vauxhall Vectra

Simon Parker

 

 

 

 

 

10

E

PM

Fiat Tipo

Trevor Nicosia

20

E

P

Peugeot 205Gti

Gordon Mason

23

E

PM

Peugeot 306

Jason Newman

40

E

PM

MG ZR

Simon Jackson

72

E

P

Citroen Saxo

Stuart Herriott

88

E

PM

Honda Civic Type R

Nick Boon

2010 Driver Registrations

No

Class

Group

Car

Driver

2

A

M

Lotus Elise

Rex Stamp

5

A

M

Ford Escort Cosworth

Dave Cockell

6

A

M

Ford Falcon

Andy Robinson

8

A

M

Subaru Impreza

Peter Isherwood

14

A

PM

Marcos Mantis

Douglas Ellwood

21

A

M

Ford Escort

Charlie Jackson

23

A

M

Subaru Impreza

Tim Evans

31

A

M

Saker GT

Grahame Tilley

46

A

M

Subaru Impreza

Chris Huntley

63

A

M

Harrier LR9

Tony Soper

66

A

M

Mitsubishi Evo

Brian Cox

66

A

M

MG SVR

Ed Simpson

69

A

M

Vauxhall VX220 T

Tim Morgan-Barrett

79

A

M

Porsche 993

Mark Chilton

 

 

 

 

 

11

B

M

Nissan Primera ST

Peter Challis

22

B

M

BMW ZM Coupe

Dean Irving

25

B

M

Honda Accord

Derek Hale

27

B

M

Seat Cupra Cup

Simon Deaton

30

B

M

Seat Cupra Cup

Simon Blanckley

36

B

M

Nissan Primera ST

Keith Butcher

52

B

M

BMW E46 M3

Kevin Wendt

53

B

M

BMW E46 M3

David Ellis

53

B

M

BMW E46 M3

Mike Salmon

54

B

M

Seat Cupra Cup

Andrew Morrison

55

B

M

Seat Cupra Cup

Ilsa Cox

62

B

M

Seat Cupra Cup

Bernard Hogarth

84

B

M

Nissan Primera ST

Richard Hawken

 

 

 

 

 

7

C

M

Ford Escort

Mike Gregory

7

C

M

Ford Escort

Jonathan Edwards

18

C

M

Tommy Kaira

John Timewell

24

C

M

Ford Sierra

Bradley Gelman

28

C

M

Alfa Romeo Alfasud

Tim Lewis

29

C

M

Seat Leon Cupra

James May

33

C

M

Talbot Sunbeam Lotus

Joss Ronchetti

37

C

M

Seat Leon Cupra

Nick Hayes

58

C

M

Seat Leon Cupra

Chris Whiteley

86

C

M

Seat Leon Cupra

Paul Horton

 

 

 

 

 

3

D

PM

BMW M3

Mark Cripps

4

D

P

Ford Sierra

Sean Fairweather

13

D

PM

BMW M3

Laurie Grant

34

D

PM

BMW M3

Gary Whitehead

50

D

PM

BMW MINI Cooper

Jason Richardson

74

D

PM

BMW 130i

Dominic Malone

99

D

PM

BMW E36 M3

Ian Craig

 

 

 

 

 

1

E

PM

Renault Clio

Brett Walter

10

E

PM

Fiat Tipo

Trevor Nicosia

12

E

PM

Renault Clio

Stewart Calder

20

E

PM

Peugeot 205GTi

Christopher Mason

20

E

PM

Peugeot 205GTi

Gordon Mason

26

E

PM

Renault Clio

Tim Clarke

32

E

PM

Renault Clio

Alan Taylor

35

E

PM

Renault Clio

David Pierce

38

E

P

BMW MINI Cooper

Steve Wood

40

E

PM

MG ZR

Simon Jackson

48

E

PM

Renault Clio

Antony Sullivan

68

E

PM

Honda Integra Type R

Duncan Carlisle

68

E

PM

Honda Integra Type R

Matthew Hastings

69

E

PM

Rover 216

Robert Kucia

77

E

PM

Renault Clio

Andy Jordan

87

E

PM

Daihatsu Charade Gti

Yaser Almaghrbi

89

E

PM

Renault Clio

Jason Tarling